Welcome to official site of Rosselkhoznadzor!
|
Administration

Dankvert Sergey Alexeevich
Head of Federal Service

Date of birth: August 22, 1955

Education: higher

Graduated from (when): V.P. Goryachkin Moscow Institute of Agricultural Engineering, 1977
All-Union Academy of Foreign Trade, 1986

Profession according to diploma, academic degree, title: agricultural mechanic engineer; economist specializing in international economic relations and with foreign language skills;
Candidate of Science (Agricultural Science), Doctor of Science (Economics)

Awards and honours: Medal of Merit for Labour, Medal "In Commemoration of 850-th Anniversary of Moscow"; Medal "In Commemoration of 300-th Anniversary of Saint-Petersburg"; Golden Medal of the RF Ministry of Agriculture "For Contribution in the Development of Agricultural Sector in Russia"; Honorary Certificate of the Government of the Russian Federation; Order of Honour "Honoured Worker of Agriculture of the Russian Federation"; Governmental Prize Winner in the Field of Science and Technology; Letter of Appreciation from the Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation (2012); Lapel Pin-Badge “Honoured Worker of the Rosselkhoznadzor” (2014); Commemorative Medal “XXII Olympic Winter Games and XI Paralympic Winter Games of 2014 in Sochi” (2014); Letter of Appreciation from the Ministry of Agriculture of the Russian Federation (2015); Medal for “Contribution to Creation of the Eurasian Economic Union”, 2nd Class (2015); Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 4th Class (2015); Medal of the Federal Service for Technical and Export Control of Russia “For Strengthening of Government System of Information Security” (2016).

Member of: the State Border Commission under the Russian Government, Government Commission on WTO issues and interaction of Russia and Organization of Economic Cooperation, Government Commission for Technical Regulation, Council for Forest Industry Development under the RF Government, Government Commission on agro-industrial sector, Government Commission on economic integration issues; Honoured Worker of Agricultural Sector of Russia.

Member of:
- the Government Commission on Agroindustrial Complex and Stable Development of Rural Areas;
- the Government Commission on Fishing Industry Development;
- the State Border Commission;
- the State Commission on Counteraction to Illegal Circulation of Industrial Products;
- the Subcommitee on Technical Regulation and Implementation of Sanitary, Veterinary and Phytosanitary Measures of the Government Commission on Economic Development and Integration;
- the Subcommittee on Economic Integration of the Government Commission on Economic Development and Integration;
- the Interdepartmental Commission of the Security Council of the Russian Federation on Environmental Safety;
- the State Anti-Drug Committee;
- the Working Group for Russia-Belarus Relations;
- Council for Implementation of the Federal Scientific and Technical Program of Agricultural Development for 2017-2025;
- the Interdepartmental Working Group for the Implementation of the Strategy for Improving Quality of Food Products in the Russian Federation until 2030.

Chairman of the Russian side of:
- the Intergovernmental Russian-Argentine Commission on Trade, Economic, Scientific and Technical Cooperation;
- the Intergovernmental Russian-Chilean Commission on Trade and Economic Cooperation;
- the Russian-Uruguayan Mixed Commission on the Development of Trade and Economic Relations;
- the Intergovernmental Russian-Ecuadorian Commission on Trade and Economic Cooperation.

Class ranking: Class 1 Active State Advisor of the Russian Federation

Experience

1972 - 1977 - student of the V.P. Goryachkin Moscow Institute of Agricultural Engineering

1977 - 1980 - Senior Engineer of the "Narsky" complex, acting Chief Engineer of the "Narsky" complex and charged with duties of Deputy Production Director of the "Naro-Osanovsky" state farm, the Moscow region.

1980 - 1981 - Chief Engineer of the "Barybino" state farm, the Moscow Oblast

1981 - 1986 - Chief Mechanic Engineer of the Dzerzhinsky collective farm and the "Prigorodnoe" farm, the Moscow Oblast

1986 - 1989 - Deputy General Director for mechanization and transport of the Agroindustrial combine "Moscow", the Moscow Oblast

1989 - 1993 - Deputy General Director for mechanization, Head of the Department for industrial mechanization, power and automation in the joint-stock company "Agroindustrial combine "Moscow", Moscow

1993 - 1994 - Head of the Department for foreign economic and trade cooperation and best practice introduction, Deputy General Director of the joint-stock company "Agroindustrial combine "Moscow", Moscow

1994 - 1995 - Head of Industrial Administration in the joint-stock company "Agroplemsojuz", Moscow

1995 - 1997 - Vice-president - Head of Industrial Administration in the joint-stock company "Agroplemsojuz", Moscow

1997 - 2000 - General Director of the OAO "Agroplemsojuz", Moscow

2000 - 2004 - First Deputy Minister of Agriculture of the Russian Federation, Moscow

March, 12th, 2004 - currently - Head of the Federal Service for Veterinary and Phytosanitary Surveillance